CJGT is  endorsed
and sponsored by:  

A sincere THANK YOU
to our Sponsors!
     

first tee 

image001

header-new

callaway

skillzys

golfacademyone

Sign In or Register
Member Registration
Not a member? You should be!
Powered by BlueGolf

 

Player's Club
ID:
PWD:
  Remember me
 
New member? Sign up now!
Forgot your password?
Powered by BlueGolf

 

CJGT trophy
Home Event Guidelines Code of Conduct

Warning: Parameter 3 to mb_videobot() expected to be a reference, value given in /home1/bpatch1/public_html/championsjrgolf.com/libraries/joomla/event/dispatcher.php on line 136

Code of Conduct

All Champions Junior Golf Tour Players and Caddies must abide by the following Code of Conduct:

argaiv1951

Dress Code

All players and caddies are required to wear proper golf attire at the host facility. Spectators are strongly encouraged to adhere to this dress code as well. Tank tops, t-shirts, cut-offs, short shorts, denim of any kind or shoes with metal spikes are not permitted.  Hats must be worn properly.  All golf shirts must have a collar or mock turtle neck and must be tucked in.  Players or caddies not in proper golf attire will not be permitted to participate.

Behavior
 
Abusive language, club throwing, cheating, disrespect of other players, officials, volunteers or club staff, abuse to the golf course or facilities, littering or other inappropriate behavior by players, caddies or spectators will not be tolerated.  CJGT reserves the right to dismiss any player, caddie or spectator at any time for any reason during an event.  Repeat violations may lead to rejection of future entries or dismissal from the Tour.
 
Electronic Devices
 
Cell phones, MP3 players, headphones, pagers, and the like cannot be used during play by any player of caddie.
 
Drugs, Alcohol, and Tobacco
 
Drug, alcohol or tobacco use will not tolerated on the golf course or any facility affiliated with the event. The use of these products by players or caddy will result in disqualification and possible suspension from future events.
 
Code of Conduct Violation Penalties
 
The Tournament Committee, based on severity and frequency of the violation(s), may in accordance with Rule 33-7:
  • Warn the player,
  • Issue a one stroke penalty for breach of conduct
  • Disqualify the player from the tournament at which the violation occurs, or
  • Depending on the severity of the violation, a tournament disqualification may also result in disqualification from the next tournament(s) for which a player has been accepted.
  • The Tournament director reserves the right to suspend or revoke a player’s membership or entries for a serious breach of the Code of Conduct.
  • A player’s disregard of others is not limited to the current round but may include repeated offenses from tournament to tournament

For more detailed information, please refer to the Rules and Regulations.

 
Knoxville Tour Schedule
Click to view complete schedule for Champions Junior Golf Tour 2013
Orlando Tour Schedule
“Coming Soon”
FacebookTwitterYoutube

Players Club Premium Membership

Instagram